Tuesday, April 23, 2024

NAPSAC 2023 results and points

Date:

Share post:

Results and final points from the 2023 Chefette/Frosteez National Primary Schools’ Athletics Championships at the Usain Bolt Sports Complex.

Girls’ 600 Metres Open

1st Jendaya Burke Christ Church Girls 1.56.73

2nd Safia Bernard Christ Church Girls 1.57.68

3rd Jaida Scott Hilda Skeene Pri 1.58.57

Boys 800 Metres Open

1st Emmanuel Augstine Mount Tabor Primary 2.30.60

2nd Najarie Straughn St. Stephen’s Primary 2.34.35

3rd Aiden Chase Arthur Smith Primary 2.35.38

Under-7 Girls 50 Metres Dash

1st Shaniya Scantlebury Grazettes Primary 8.86

2nd Tyajah Bushay Hilda Skeene Primary 8.88

3rd Chloe Tudor Welches Primary 9.22

Under-7 Boys 50 Metres Dash

1st Kolonji Gill St. Stephen’s Primary 8.63

2nd Sahir Adams Wesley Hall Schools 8.63

3rd Kruz Pierre-Boyce St. James Primary 9.01

Under-9 Girls 80 Metres Dash

1st Azariah Toppin St. George Primary 12.70

2nd Aria Clarke Blackman and Gollop 12.76

3rd Omora Alleyne St. Bernard’s Primary 13.17

Under-9 Boys 80 Metres Open

1st Nathan Phillips Vauxhall Primary 11.52

2nd Damani Brome Selah Primary 11.95

3rd Jdaniko Linton Charles F. Broome 12.29

Under-13 Girls 400 Metres

1st Chenyah Hinkson Charles F. Broome 1.06.61

2nd Aimeree Thompson Christ Church Girls 1.06.80

3rd Brianna White Luther Thorne 1.07.55

Under-13 Boys 400 Metres

1st Khalil Bryan Sharon Primary 1.00.58

2nd Tyler Gill Luther Thorne 1.04.04

3rd Daniel Whittaker Reynold Weekes 1.04.16

Under-11 Girls 300 Metres

1st Kaiya Warner-Franklin Trinity Academy 47.64

2nd Dekasia Waithe Ellerton 49.12

3rd Jaela Corbin Roland Edwards 50.32

Under-11 Boys 300 Metres

1st Natarie Lavine Hillaby Turners Hall 46.04

2nd Rachae Payne Arthur Smith 46.62

3rd Jaxavi Hinds Hillaby Turners Hall 48.38

Under-9 Girls 100 Metres

1st Azariah Toppin St. George Primary 15.94

2nd Roosalie O’Neale West Terrace Primary 16.02

3rd Omora Alleyne St. Bernard’s Primary 16.36

Under-9 Boys 100 Metres

1st Nathan Phillips Vauxhall Primary 14.14

2nd Damani Broome Selah Primary 15.32

3rd Amari Kinch Holy Innocents 15.44

Under-11 Girls 100 Metres

1st Kaiya Warner-Franklin Trinity Academy 13.90

2nd Anara Alleyne-Toussaint St. Matthew’s 14.19

3rd Zarashae Alexander West Terrace 14.44

Under-11 Boys 100 Metres

1st Rachae Payne Arthur Smith 13.98

2nd Amir Quimby Hilda Skeene 14.18

3rd Avery Boyce St. Cyprians Boys 14.20

Under-13 Girls 100 Metres

1st Rejada Hinds George Lamming 13.25

2nd Soleil Bascombe Providence Elementary 13.36

3rd Renissa Holder Hilda Skeene Primary 13.66

Under-13 Boys 100 Metres

1st Tyler Gill Luther Thorne 13.12

2nd Rajan Forde Wesley Hall 13.20

3rd Seth Franklyn Ellerton 13.33

Under-7 Girls Standing Broad Jump

1st Diamond Kellman Roland Edwards 1.56m

2nd Zaria Mayers Good Shepherd 1.52m

3rd Tyajah Bushay Hilda Skeene 1.40m

Under-9 Boys Long Jump

1st Tevez Jemmott Charles F. Broome 3.33m

2nd Ashantio Blackman Bayley’s Primary 3.22m

3rd Omari Ross Bayley’s Primary 3.07m

Under-11 Boys Cricket Ball Throw

1st Ky-Mani Inniss Bayley’s Primary 49.23m

2nd Qamar Smith Cutherbert Moore 42.87m

3rd Elijah Barton Bayley’s Primary 40.41m

Under-7 Boys Tennis Ball Throw

1st Rovaldo Welch St. Elizabeth Primary 24.36m

2nd Cameron Weekes Blackman amd Gollop 23.04m

3rd Cazari Jordan Wesley Hall Schools 22.50m

Under-9 Girls Cricket Ball Throw

1st Darielle Weekes St. Mark’s Primary 27.13m

2nd Akeila Reece St. Stephen’s Primary 20.90m

3rd Kyla Ward St. Paul’s Primary 20.42m

Under-13 Boys Long Jump

1st Rajan Forde Wesley Hall Schools 4.59m

2nd Nekoda Sobers St. Lucy’s Primary 4.48m

3rd Saquan Shepherd St. Lucy’s Primary 4.36m

Under-7 Boys Standing Broad Jump

1st Cazari Jordan Wesley Hall Schools 1.52m

2nd Israel Durant St. Cyprians Boys 1.49m

3rd Malik Dos Santos Wesley Hall Schools 1.48m

Under-9 Boys Cricket Ball Throw

1st Ashoni Hinkson Bayleys Primary 39.53m

2nd Kailen Corbin Wilkie Cumberbatch 36.92m

3rd Jasonee Norville Good Shepherd 35.97m

Under-11 Girls Long Jump

1st Rakai Haynes St. Albans 3.89m

2nd Kalia Curwen West Terrace 3.77m

3rd Mariah Charles St. Lucy’s Pri 3.48m

Under-13 Girls Long Jump

1st Taryn Brathwaite Selah Primary 4.33m

2nd Rejada Hinds George Lamming 4.31m

3rd Dericka Primus Hillaby Turners Hall 4.21m

Under-13 Girls Cricket Ball Throw

1st Jodeana Allison Vauxhall Primary 41.70m

2nd Jasmine Carter West Terrace 36.95m

3rd Ashera Doyle-Lashley St. Matthew’s 36.91m

Under-13 Boys Shot Put

1st Keron Brooker Sharon Primary 11.12m

2nd Jaton Bryant Wesley Hall 9.24m

3rd Luis Garcia Reynold Weekes 8.84m

Under-7 Girls Tennis Ball Throw

1st Niasha Patterson Vauxhall Primary 17.04m

2nd Sierra Daniel-Kellman Christ Church Girls 13.62m

3rd Yazymn Eastmond Unattached 13.57m

Under-9 Girls Long Jump

1st Kezia Evelyn St. Catherine Primary 3.41m

2nd Roosalie O’Neal West Terrace Primary 3.34m

3rd Azaelia Sobers St. Albans Primary 3.03m

Under-11 Girls Cricket Ball Throw

1st Shariyah Inniss St. Joseph Primary 30.62m

2nd Mariah Charles St. Lucy’s Primary 28.30m

3rd Zaniyah Bruce Eden Lodge Primary 27.34m

Under-13 Boys Cricket Ball Throw

1st Shaquon Parris Eden Lodge Primary 59.32m

2nd Shamarie Roach All Saints Primary 54.90m

3rd Arioch Payne West Terrace Primary 51.77m

Under-11 Boys Long Jump

1st Kevonte Hippolyte St. Albans Primary 4.16m

2nd Mykah Jones Bayleys Primary 4.03m

3rd Khymani Carter Wesley Hall 3.93m

Under-13 Girls Shot Put

1st Aliyah Greaves Trinity Academy 9.15m

2nd Katy Berry Christ Church Girls 8.94m

3rd Jorja Bayley St. Winifred’s School 8.04m

Under-9 Girls 150 Metres

1st Roosalie O’Neale West Terrace Primary 24.64

2nd Aria Clarke Blackman and Gollop 24.76

3rd Vonya Thomas All Saints Primary 25.17

Under-9 Boys 150 Metres

1st Nathan Phillips Vauxhall Primary 21.73

2nd Damani Brome Selah Primary 23.36

3rd Kaiden Clarke St. Cyprians Boys 23.55

Under-11 Girls 200 Metres

1st Kaiya Warner-Franklin Trinity Academy 29.28

2nd Anara Alleyne-Toussiant St. Matthew’s 29.63

3rd Dekasia Waithe Ellerton Primary 29.92

Under-11 Boys 200 Metres

1st Kevonte Hippolyte St. Albans 29.33

2nd Adoni Greaves Good Shepherd Primary 29.62

3rd Jaxavi Hinds Hillaby Turners Hall 29.88

Under-13 Girls 200 Metres

1st Rejada Hinds George Lamming 27.91

2nd Chenyah Hinkson Charles F Broome 28.13

3rd Taryn Brathwaite Selah Primary 28.76

Under-13 Boys 200 Metres

1st Tyler Gill Luther Thorne Memorial 26.80

2nd Khalil Bryan Sharon Primary 27.04

3rd Rajan Forde Wesley Hall School 27.17

Girls 800 Metres Sprint Medley 

1st All Saints Primary 2.06.91

2nd Charles F Broome Memorial 2.08.20

3rd Hilda Skeene Primary 2.08.69

Boys 800 Metres Sprint Medley 

1st Luther Thorne Memorial 2.01.23

2nd Mount Tabor Primary 2.01.72

3rd Wesley Hall Schools 2.02.47

Girls 4×100 Metres Relay

1st Wesley Hall Schools 1.08.17

2nd Christ Church Girls Schools 1.08.32

3rd Good Shepherd Primary 1.09.29

Boys 4×100 Metres Relay

1st St. Paul’s Primary 1.04.36

2nd St. Cyprians Boys 1.04.95

3rd West Terrace Primary 1.05.99

Under-11 Girls 4×100 Metres Relay

1st West Terrace Primary 1.00.48

2nd Wilkie Cumberbatch 1.01.04

3rd St. Albans Primary 1.01.98

Under-11 Boys 4×100 Metres Relay

1st Good Shepherd Primary 57.86

2nd St. Albans Primary 58.05

3rd West Terrace Primary 58.23

Under-13 Girls 4×100 Metres Relay

1st Hilda Skeene Primary 56.79

2nd All Saints Primary 56.93

3rd West Terrace Primary 57.12

Under-13 Boys 4×100 Metres Relay

1st Luther Thorne Memorial 54.50

2nd Wesley Hall Schools 55.20

3rd A. Dacosta Edwards 55.44

Female Scores

1st West Terrace Primary 103

2nd Christ Church Primary 94

3rd Hilda Skeene Primary 74.5

4th All Saints Primary 56

5th Wesley Hall Schools 54

6th Good Shepherd Primary 46

7th Charles F Broome 40

7th Trinity Academy 40

9th Wilkie Cumberbatch 39.5

10th St. George Primary 39

Male Scores

1st Wesley Hall Schools 117

2nd Luther Thorne Memorial 83

3rd Bayley’s Primary School 77

4th West Terrace Primary 73

5th Good Shepherd Primary 54.5

6th Arthur Smith Primary 51

7th St. Cyprians Boys 49.5

8th Wilkie Cumberbatch 49

9th St. Albans Primary 47

10th Charles F. Broome 39

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Broad Street to be paved over Heroes weekend

The Ministry of Transport and Works, through its contractor Infra Construction Inc., will mill and pave Lower Broad...

Death rates up

Barbados’ population is officially in decline as the number of people dying each year surpasses those being born. That...

CDB boss steps down with ‘immediate effect’

BRIDGETOWN – President of the Barbados-based Caribbean Development Bank (CDB), Dr Hyginus ‘Gene’ Leon, has resigned with “immediate...

St Michael man remanded on 14 charges

A 23-year-old St Michael man was remanded to Dodds Prison after appearing in court to answer 14 charges. Raheem...