Friday, April 12, 2024

CARIFTA schedule Day 3

Date:

Share post:

The following is the CARIFTA Games Schedule Day 3
SES SION 6 (P.M.)
 2:00 Javelin Under-17 Girls (Hayley Matthews)
4:00 High Jump Under-20 Girls (Akela Jones)
Javelin Under-20 Girls
Long Jump Under-17 Boys
Shot Put Under-20 Boys (Tristan Whitehall)
4:15 800m Finals Under-17 Girls
4:25 800m Finals Under-17 Boys (Akeem Marshall)
4:35 800m Finals Under-20 Girls (Sonia Gaskin)
4:45 800m Finals Under-20 Boys (Jerrad Mason)
5:00 Triple Jump Under-17 Girls
5:15 100m Hurdles Finals Under-17 Girls (Tristan Evelyn)
5:30 100m Hurdles Finals Under-20 Girls (Shakera Hall)
5:45 110m Hurdles Finals Under-17 Boys (Juwan Augustin-Mayers, Michael Nicholls)
6:00 110m Hurdles Finals Under-20 Boys
Triple Jump Under-20 Boys (Charles Greaves, Shamar Rock)
6:15 5000m Finals Under-20 Boys
Discus Under-17 Boys
6:45 200m Finals Under-17 Girls
6:55 200m Finals Under-17 Boys (Mario Burke)
7:05 200m Finals Under-20 Girls (Shavonne Husbands, Ariel Jackson)
7:15 200m Finals Under-20 Boys
7:30 4 x 400m Finals Under-17 Girls (Barbados)
7:40 4 x 400m Finals Under-17 Boys (Barbados)
7:50 4 x 400m Finals Under-20 Girls (Barbados)
8:00 4 x 400m Finals Under-20 Boys (Barbados)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Shopkeepers playing it safe

Some shopkeepers are on high alert because of the recent increase in aggravated burglaries and robberies. While some said...

Motion against DLP president ruled invalid

The no-confidence motion brought against president of the Democratic Labour Party (DLP), Dr Ronnie Yearwood, is invalid. That is...

Israeli airstrike kills three sons of Hamas political leader in Gaza as ceasefire talks stutter

Three sons of Hamas political leader Ismail Haniyeh were killed in an Israeli airstrike in Gaza Wednesday, with Haniyeh insisting...

Wanted Man: Raphael Nowell

The Barbados Police Service (TBPS) is seeking the assistance of the public in locating Raphael Diego Nowell alias...