Saturday, April 20, 2024

Today’s FLOW CARIFTA Games Schedule

Date:

Share post:

THE SCHEDULE of events for the second day of the 2016 FLOW CARIFTA Games at the Grenada National Stadium, St George’s.

                  Event                                                                    Round

9:00 AM #4 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump OPEN Finals

9:05 AM #5 Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals

9:10 AM #23 Girls Discus Throw UNDER 18 Finals

9:15 AM #24 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Prelims

9:25 AM #25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims

9:35 AM #26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Prelims

9:45 AM #27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims

9:55 AM #28 Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 Prelims

10:05 AM #29 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 Prelims

10:15 AM #30 Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims

10:25 AM #31 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims

10:30 AM #5 Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump OPEN Finals

10:35 AM #4 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw OPEN Finals

10:35 AM #32 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

10:50 AM #33 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

11:05 AM #34 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

11:20 AM #35 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

MEDAL PRESENTATION

                 Event                                                   Round

4:00 PM #36 Boys High Jump UNDER 18 Finals

4:05 PM #37 Girls Long Jump UNDER 18 Finals

4:10 PM #5 Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw OPEN Finals

4:15 PM #38 Boys Shot Put UNDER 18 Finals

4:20 PM #39 Girls Triple Jump UNDER 20 Finals

4:25 PM #40 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Prelims

4:40 PM #41 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Prelims

4:55 PM #42 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Prelims

5:10 PM #43 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Prelims

5:25 PM #44 Boys Pole Vault OPEN Finals

5:25 PM #24 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Finals

5:35 PM #25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

5:55 PM #26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Finals

6:05 PM #27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals

6:15 PM #45 Boys Javelin Throw UNDER 20 Finals

6:20 PM #46 Boys Long Jump UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:20 PM #32 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

6:30 PM #33 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

6:40 PM #34 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

6:50 PM #35 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

7:00 PM #4 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

7:05 PM #5 Octathlon: #8 Boys 1500 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

7:20 PM #47 Girls Discus Throw UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

7:25 PM #48 Girls 3000 Meter Run OPEN Finals

7:45 PM #49 Boys 3000 Meter Run UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

8:10 PM #40 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Finals

8:15 PM #41 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

8:30 PM #42 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Finals

8:35 PM #43 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Finals

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Flash Flood Warning in effect for northwestern districts

The Barbados Meteorological Services (BMS) has issued a Flash Flood Warning for the northern districts of Barbados, effective...

Dust haze advisory remains in effect for Barbados

The Barbados Meteorological Services (BMS) urges residents to be aware of an ongoing significant dust haze advisory. A...

Public cautioned against fake social media posts about President

Members of the public are being cautioned against participating in any schemes claiming to be in the name...

Netflix profits soar after password sharing crackdown

Netflix says its profits have soared in the first three months of this year, partly thanks to a...